Industry Whitepaper & Commercial Pricing Matrix

ODM PCB Fab & Assembly Manufacturers & Pricelist

Precision electronics contract manufacturing, Design for Excellence (DFX), turnkey component supply chain governance, and scalable bare-board to box-build assembly in Shenzhen, China.

Featured Industrial Solutions

High-Spec PCB Fabrication & Assembly Portfolio

Pre-engineered hardware platforms: RF microwave boards, heavy copper thermal substrates, rigid-flex multi-layers, and anti-drone electronic payloads built under certified IPC Class 3 quality regimes.

China Heavy Copper PCB for Power Converters

China Heavy Copper PCB for Power Converters - Enhanced Heat Dissipation & High Current Capacity

View Specs & Pricelist
Manufacturer of anti-drone jamming guns

Anti-Drone Jamming Gun PCBA - High Power RF Amplification Module & Embedded Countermeasure Hardware

View Specs & Pricelist
OEM China RF Microwave PCB Suppliers

OEM RF & Microwave PCB - Low Insertion Loss, Precision Controlled Impedance (≥500MHz)

View Specs & Pricelist
Rigid Flex PCB Factory 4-16 Layer

Rigid Flex PCB Complex Multilayer Solutions - 4 to 16 Layer Symmetrical Stackup Manufacturing

View Specs & Pricelist
OEM High TG PCB Suppliers in China

High TG PCB (TG150 - TG300) - Thermal Shock Resistant Substrates for Automotive & Defense

View Specs & Pricelist
Rapid PCB Prototyping and Validation

Rapid PCB Prototyping & SMT Assembly Validation - Fast-Turn 24-72h Quickturn Hardware Verification

View Specs & Pricelist
High Frequency PCB Solutions

High Frequency Low-Dk/Df PCB Solutions - EMI Mitigation & Signal Crosstalk Minimization

View Specs & Pricelist
OEM Flexible PCB from China Suppliers

Ultra-Thin Flexible PCB (FPC) - Dynamic Bending Polyimide Circuits for Space-Constrained Portables

View Specs & Pricelist
Technical Whitepaper: Section 01

Engineering Paradigms in Modern ODM PCB Fabrication & Assembly

Navigating the transition from build-to-print Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) to comprehensive Original Design Manufacturing (ODM) partnership models.

15+
Years EMS Experience
8,000 m²
Automated Facility
01005
Micro SMT Placement
99.8%
First Pass Yield
500+
Global Tier-1 Clients

Pure ODM vs. Hybrid EMS Models

While traditional OEM arrangements require the client to supply complete schematic topologies, Gerber fabrication packages, and locked Bill of Materials (BOM), Original Design Manufacturing (ODM) absorbs front-end product architecture.

Our ODM model bridges conceptual system requirements into finalized hardware:

  • High-speed schematic capture and signal integrity (SI) simulation.
  • Micro-via stackup engineering (±5% impedance precision).
  • BOM component lifecycle and multi-source pin-compatible mapping.
  • Turnkey embedded firmware flashing, boundary scan, and FCT test fixture design.

Integrated DFX Governance

Design for Excellence (DFX) forms the technical baseline of PCB ADEPT / Shenzhen ICSLOVE Technology operations, mitigating costly respins before copper lamination commences:

  • DFM (Manufacturability): Annular ring verification, copper balance analysis across internal layers to prevent warp/twist, aspect ratio control for through-hole plating.
  • DFA (Assembly): Inter-component clearance matrix for 01005 passives and 0.3mm pitch BGAs; thermal relief validation for void-free solder joints.
  • DFT (Testability): Dedicated test coupon inclusion, automated test point dispersion (≥0.8mm pad spacing) for ICT and functional bed-of-nails probing.

MES-Tracked Digital Traceability

Every PCBA produced across our 6 SMT lines and 4 DIP lines is cataloged in real-time through our proprietary Manufacturing Execution System (MES):

  • Direct 2D matrix laser marking on bare copper surfaces prior to solder printing.
  • Automated association of reel lot numbers, supplier traceability, and moisture sensitivity level (MSL) tracking.
  • Archived thermal reflow profiles, 3D SPI volume histograms, and post-reflow 3D AOI defect classification.
  • Full Class 3 aerospace and medical audit trail retained for 10+ years.
Supply Chain Resilience

The Shenzhen Ecosystem: Unrivaled Sourcing Speed & Integrity

Leveraging direct relationships with semiconductor foundries, authorized distributors, and local raw material suppliers to eliminate supply chain vulnerabilities.

Direct Component Procurement Pipelines

Supply chain latency is the primary cause of hardware launch delays. Operating from Bao'an District, Shenzhen, PCB ADEPT leverages geographical proximity to both international brand hubs and domestic silicon fabricators.

Our dedicated 10+ year sourcing team interfaces with authorized franchise distribution channels (Arrow, Avnet, Digi-Key, Mouser) as well as direct tier-1 relationships for active and passive silicon:

  • Active Microelectronics: Texas Instruments, Analog Devices, STMicroelectronics, Microchip, NXP, onsemi, and Renesas.
  • RF & High-Frequency ICs: Qorvo, Skyworks, MACOM, and Mini-Circuits for anti-drone and satellite links.
  • Precision Passives: Murata, TDK, Taiyo Yuden, Yageo, and Samsung Electro-Mechanics.
  • Electromechanical & Power: TE Connectivity (Tyco), Molex, Amphenol, Hirose, and Infineon Power discrete.

Rigorous Counterfeit Prevention & IQC Verification

To eliminate grey-market risks and substandard silicon clones, every kitted lot undergoes an uncompromising four-tier Incoming Quality Control (IQC) protocol inside our electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected inspection laboratory:

  • Visual & Marking Authenticity: High-magnification optical microscopy checking pin co-planarity, indentation depth, package font laser consistency, and chemical re-topping indicators.
  • X-Ray Fluorescence (XRF) & Die Inspection: Real-time radiographic verification of internal lead-frame architecture, bonding wire gauge (Gold vs Copper), and substrate die dimensions.
  • Decapsulation & Die Marking Audits: Destructive acid decapsulation verification of manufacturer logo and silicon wafer revision markings on critical high-risk lots.
  • Solderability & MSL Bakeout: Wetting balance testing according to IPC/JEDEC J-STD-002, accompanied by desiccant vacuum packing and nitrogen baking chambers for sensitive active ICs.

Turnkey Component Logistics Workflow

Stage 01

BOM Deep Scrubbing

Algorithmic analysis of component lifecycles, identifying End-Of-Life (EOL), Not Recommended for New Designs (NRND), and long-lead bottlenecks.

Stage 02

Cross-Reference Engineering

Qualified Second-Source (2nd Source) pin-to-pin drop-in alternatives proposed with parametric tolerance comparison datasheets for customer sign-off.

Stage 03

Consolidated Kitting

Centralized warehousing with automated reel counters, barcode verification, moisture barrier sealing, and dry nitrogen cabinet preservation.

Stage 04

Traceability Archival

MES linking of internal manufacturing serial numbers with manufacturer reel date codes, lot numbers, and Certificates of Conformity (CoC).

Quality Assurance & Legal Framework

Global Enterprise Procurement Requirements & Localized Compliance

Meeting the uncompromising regulatory, environmental, and intellectual property standards demanded by Western OEMs and Tier-1 procurement offices.

IP Protection & Data Security

Safeguarding proprietary client IP is paramount. We implement strict operational firewalls to protect customer schematic data and proprietary hex firmware:

  • Enforceable bilateral Non-Disclosure Agreements (NDA) under international and Hong Kong legal jurisdictions.
  • Firmware flashing executed over segregated local area networks (LAN) isolated from public internet access.
  • Secure key injection protocols with cryptographically locked HSM programmers.
  • Strict physical security, biometric access control, and 24/7 CCTV surveillance across programming and box-build cells.

Certifications & Quality Mandates

Our Shenzhen factory (Anda Electronic Industrial Zone, Fuhai, Bao'an) operates under internationally audited manufacturing standards:

  • ISO 9001:2015: Documented quality management system governing all design review, kitting, and SMT lines.
  • IPC-A-610 Class 2 & Class 3: Certified in-house trainers verifying solder joint fillets, heel wetting, and barrel fills.
  • IPC-6012 & IPC-A-600: Rigid and flexible bare board qualification standards.
  • IATF 16949 / ISO 13485 Alignment: Automotive PPAP level 3 documentation and medical device traceability pathways.

Environmental & Global Trade

Full support for international customs, tariffs, and environmental mandates to guarantee seamless door-to-door delivery worldwide:

  • RoHS 3 (EU 2015/863) & REACH: Lead-free reflow, halogen-free laminates, and SVHC non-declaration certificates.
  • UL 94V-0 Flammability: Verified UL yellow card registration stamped on every bare board fabric.
  • CE, FCC, UKCA & IC Compliance: Pre-compliance electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) testing.
  • Incoterms Flexibility: Seamless EXW, FOB Shenzhen/Hong Kong, and DDP air/sea courier options with custom clearance handling.
Commercial Pricelist Matrix

Transparent PCB Fab & Assembly Cost Architecture

A granular cost breakdown based on layer count, substrate chemistry, surface finish metallurgy, and assembly complexity. Standardized reference pricing for procurement estimating.

1. Bare PCB Fabrication Benchmark Pricelist (Standard Specs: 100mm × 100mm)

PCB Technology & Stackup Base Material & TG Surface Finish Prototype (5-10 pcs) Small Batch (100-500 pcs) Production (1,000+ pcs) Standard Lead Time
Standard 2-Layer Rigid FR-4 (TG140 - TG150) HASL Lead-Free / OSP $25 - $45 total $1.10 - $1.80 / pc $0.45 - $0.85 / pc 24 - 48 Hours
Multilayer 4-Layer Rigid FR-4 Standard (TG150) ENIG (Immersion Gold 1u") $50 - $80 total $2.40 - $3.80 / pc $1.20 - $1.95 / pc 3 - 4 Days
Multilayer 6-Layer Rigid High TG170 Shengyi / ITEQ ENIG 1u" or 2u" $90 - $140 total $4.20 - $6.50 / pc $2.30 - $3.40 / pc 4 - 5 Days
High-Layer 8 to 12-Layer High TG180 Low Loss FR-4 ENIG / ENEPIG $180 - $320 total $8.50 - $14.00 / pc $4.80 - $8.20 / pc 6 - 8 Days
Heavy Copper (3oz - 6oz) TG170 High Thermal FR-4 ENIG / Bare Copper OSP $140 - $260 total $6.80 - $11.50 / pc $3.90 - $6.80 / pc 5 - 7 Days
Rigid-Flex (4 to 8-Layer) FR-4 + Polyimide (PI) Core ENIG / Hard Gold Fingers $220 - $450 total $12.00 - $22.00 / pc $7.50 - $13.50 / pc 7 - 10 Days
High Frequency Microwave Rogers RO4350B / Taconic Immersion Silver / ENIG $200 - $380 total $14.00 - $26.00 / pc $8.90 - $16.50 / pc 5 - 8 Days
HDI 1+N+1 / 2+N+2 Micro-Via Laser Drilled High TG FR-4 ENIG / ENEPIG $280 - $550 total $16.00 - $32.00 / pc $9.50 - $18.00 / pc 8 - 12 Days

2. PCBA SMT & DIP Placement Pricing Structure

Assembly Parameter Engineering Setup & Stencil Prototype Tier (1-50 pcs) Medium Volume (100-1,000 pcs) Mass Volume (>5,000 pcs) Inspection Standard Included
SMT Chip Passives (0201/0402/0805) $30 - $60 (Laser Stencil) $0.006 - $0.012 / joint $0.003 - $0.005 / joint $0.0018 - $0.0028 / joint SPI + Dual AOI
Fine Pitch IC / QFP / QFN (≥0.4mm) Included in line tooling $0.02 - $0.05 / lead $0.008 - $0.015 / lead $0.004 - $0.008 / lead 3D AOI Optical
BGA / CSP (≥0.3mm ball pitch) Included in line tooling $0.30 - $0.80 / chip $0.15 - $0.35 / chip $0.08 - $0.18 / chip 3D X-Ray Void Check (<10%)
THT Through-Hole Component Wave Solder Carrier: $40-$80 $0.03 - $0.06 / joint $0.018 - $0.030 / joint $0.010 - $0.018 / joint Manual + Optical Fillet
Functional Testing (FCT) Pogo Pin Fixture: $150-$400 $0.50 - $1.20 / unit $0.25 - $0.50 / unit $0.10 - $0.25 / unit Full Parametric Report
Conformal Coating / Potting Masking Setup: $30-$50 $0.80 - $2.50 / unit $0.40 - $1.20 / unit $0.20 - $0.60 / unit UV Blacklight Inspection

* Note: Final commercial quotations depend on specific Bill of Materials (BOM) line counts, double-sided SMT density, component supply status (turnkey vs consigned), and custom testing cycles. All quotes include free DFM/DFA engineering analysis.

Future-Proof Engineering

Technological Frontiers Reshaping PCB Fab & Assembly

Adapting manufacturing infrastructure to meet the demands of edge AI compute nodes, electric vehicle architectures, and millimeter-wave wireless bands.

AI Hardware & mSAP Processing

Accelerating generative AI edge devices requires modified Semi-Additive Processing (mSAP) enabling fine line/space geometries down to 25/25 μm, ultra-low profile copper foil (HVLP), and low-dielectric constant (Dk ≤3.2, Df ≤0.002) materials that prevent high-speed attenuation across 112 Gbps PAM4 data channels.

EV Powertrain & 800V Architecture

The automotive transition toward 800V battery management systems (BMS) demands heavy copper fabrication (up to 10oz) combined with direct bonded copper (DBC) and ceramic substrates. These handle surging power currents, transient spikes, and extreme operating temperatures from -40°C to +150°C without layer delamination.

Sub-6GHz & mmWave RF Payloads

Next-gen satellite connectivity and anti-drone electronic countermeasure platforms require hybrid lamination—bonding PTFE/hydrocarbon ceramics (Rogers 4000 series, Taconic) onto FR-4 backplanes. This delivers sharp bandpass filtering and low signal loss while optimizing overall bill-of-materials costs.

Sustainable Green Manufacturing

Meeting European corporate sustainability reporting (CSRD) guidelines through lead-free solder pastes (SAC305/Sn-Bi-Ag low-temperature alloys), zero-halogen laminates, closed-loop wastewater copper recovery systems, and fully recyclable biological-based packaging materials across all batch deliveries.

Deployment Engineering

Application Scenarios & Sector-Specific Production Demands

Customizing assembly tolerances, solder profiles, and qualification tests to meet the distinct operating environments of each target sector.

RF Telecommunications

Operating Challenge: Phase distortion and thermal dissipation in multi-channel base station transceiver arrays.

Factory Solution: Rogers 4350B substrate pressing with precision immersion silver (IAg) or ENEPIG finishes; ±5% controlled impedance on microstrip feed traces.

Anti-Drone & Jamming Guns

Operating Challenge: High RF watt densities creating severe thermal hot spots and spurious EMI interference.

Factory Solution: Aluminum-backed insulated metal substrates (IMS) and heavy copper cores with direct cavity routing for high-power GaN and LDMOS amplifier packages.

Aerospace Avionics

Operating Challenge: Extreme G-force vibration, low-pressure outgassing, and wide thermal swings.

Factory Solution: IPC-A-610 Class 3 assembly criteria with polyimide stiffeners, selective underfill for heavy BGAs, and MIL-I-46058C compliant conformal silicone coating.

Industrial Power Inverters

Operating Challenge: Continuous high-amperage transients causing trace fracturing and dielectric breakdown.

Factory Solution: 4oz to 8oz heavy copper multi-layers, thermal via arrays filled with conductive paste and capped with copper plating (VIPPO), and extended creepage routing.

Industrial Edge Compute

Operating Challenge: 24/7 continuous operation in dusty, high-vibration factory environments.

Factory Solution: Wide-temperature rated passives, High TG180 laminates, full box-build aluminum heat sink CNC integration, and complete burn-in thermal aging test runs.

Medical Diagnostic Wearables

Operating Challenge: Micro-footprint spatial constraints, skin biocompatibility, and ultra-low noise analog front-ends.

Factory Solution: High-density interconnect (HDI) blind and buried microvias, flex-to-fit polyimide substrates with 01005 passives, and gold electrode surface finishes.

Automotive Powertrain & BMS

Operating Challenge: Harsh under-the-hood vibration, high electrical noise, and zero-defect requirements.

Factory Solution: Automated Optical and 3D X-Ray Inspection for all BGA balls, AEC-Q200 passive verification, and full PPAP level 3 documentation packages.

Smart IoT & Sensor Nodes

Operating Challenge: Aggressive price points, multi-year battery life, and high volume manufacturing.

Factory Solution: Optimized panelization nesting, rapid SMT placement (up to 120,000 components/hour across YAMAHA lines), and automated firmware serialization.

Manufacturing Precision

Inside the Shenzhen Production Facility

Operating an 8,000 m² cleanroom manufacturing plant in Bao'an District, equipped with high-speed Japanese surface mount machinery and multi-stage automated optical validation.

SMT Surface Mount Capabilities

Equipped with 6 high-precision SMT lines powered by Yamaha YSM20R / YSM10 modular mounters, running in parallel for rapid prototyping and high-throughput volume production:

  • Component Placement Range: 01005 (0.4 × 0.2mm) micro passives up to 45mm × 45mm large format IC packages.
  • Fine Pitch Placement: 0.3mm ball pitch Micro-BGA, 0.4mm pitch QFN/QFP with coplanarity check.
  • Placement Accuracy: ±0.025mm at 3 Sigma repeatability.
  • Solder Paste Printing: Automated inline GKG stencil printers with integrated 2D paste inspection.

Automated Inspection Ecosystem

Eliminating defects at the earliest process stage to guarantee an industry-leading 99.8% first pass production yield:

  • 3D SPI (Solder Paste Inspection): 100% volumetric, height, and area verification of solder paste deposits.
  • Pre-Reflow AOI: Optical detection of component skew, wrong polarity, and missing passives before soldering.
  • 10-Zone Lead-Free Reflow Ovens: Dedicated nitrogen (N2) atmosphere option, profiled via ECD KIC thermal dataloggers.
  • Post-Reflow 3D AOI & 3D X-Ray (AXI): Comprehensive solder joint fillet analysis and BGA void calculation (≤10%).

DIP & Complete Box Build Assembly

Taking designs from assembled bare circuit boards to tested, sealed, and packaged finished retail and commercial hardware:

  • Through-Hole Soldering: 4 dual-wave soldering lines with custom titanium pallet carriers.
  • Selective Soldering: Precision robotic soldering cells for sensitive double-sided SMT components.
  • Box Build Integration: CNC enclosure machining, injection mold tooling, and 3D printing rapid prototyping.
  • Final Quality Acceptance: Full functional validation (FCT), high-potential (Hi-Pot) insulation checks, and packaging.
Advanced Capabilities Catalog

Specialized Substrates & Custom Assembly Offerings

Explore our complete catalog of HDI stackups, multi-layer rigid-flex circuits, high-TG defense solutions, and full-turnkey manufacturing packages.

ODM PCB Prototype Manufacturer

ODM PCB Prototype Turnkey Manufacturer - Rapid NPI Engineering & Fast-Turn Validation

View Specs & Pricelist
OEM High TG PCB for Automotive Aerospace Defense

High-Reliability High TG PCB - TG150 to TG300 Extreme Environment Laminate Fabrication

View Specs & Pricelist
Buy High-Density Interconnect HDI PCB from China

High-Density Interconnect (HDI) PCB - Laser Microvia Any-Layer Stackup & Fine Line Pitch

View Specs & Pricelist
Famous Flexible PCB from China Suppliers

Lightweight Bendable Flexible PCB (FPC) - Single, Double & Multi-Layer Dynamic Flex Circuits

View Specs & Pricelist
Single and Double-Sided Rigid Flex PCBs

Custom 4 to 16 Layer Rigid-Flex Solutions - Space-Saving Rigid Circuitry with Dynamic Flex Zones

View Specs & Pricelist
China Flexible PCB Suppliers

Foldable Polyimide Flexible Circuit Boards - Precision Immersion Gold Finishes & SMT Assembly

View Specs & Pricelist
Buy China Flexible PCB Suppliers

Consumer Electronics Flexible PCB - Ultra-Thin Dynamic Wearable & Display Interconnect Boards

View Specs & Pricelist
Multi-Layer Rigid Flex PCB Factory

High-Reliability Multi-Layer Rigid Flex PCB Factory - Aerospace Grade Lamination & Controlled Stiffeners

View Specs & Pricelist
Direct Engineering FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions: Technical & Procurement

Detailed technical, commercial, and operational answers to support your engineering qualification and supplier vetting.

What exact file packages are required to initiate an engineering quote and DFM review?
To provide a comprehensive DFM/DFA feedback report and commercial quote within 24 hours, our engineering office requires:
  • Gerber Data / ODB++: RS-274X format containing all copper layers, solder mask, silkscreen, mechanical outline, and Excellon drill files.
  • Structured Bill of Materials (BOM): Formatted in Excel/CSV detailing reference designators, quantity, exact Manufacturer Part Numbers (MPN), descriptions, and footprint packages. Specify clearly if customer-approved 2nd-source alternates are permitted.
  • Centroid / Pick-and-Place File: ASCII text containing component reference designators, layer (top/bottom), X/Y coordinates, and rotation degrees.
  • Assembly Drawings & Work Instructions: Critical mechanical assembly details, connector mating clearances, programming binaries, and functional testing (FCT) sequence instructions.
How does PCB ADEPT guarantee the integrity and authenticity of sourced semiconductors?
Counterfeit mitigation is integrated into our ISO 9001 quality system. We procure directly through original component manufacturers (OCM) and authorized franchised distributors (Arrow, Avnet, DigiKey, Mouser) with original Certificates of Conformity (CoC). For hard-to-find or legacy parts, materials must pass our on-site IQC lab, which includes high-magnification surface verification, package laser-etch scrutiny, X-ray lead frame analysis, and solderability wetting tests before kitting.
What are your standard turnaround lead times for fast-turn NPI prototypes vs mass production?
Standard prototype lead times for standard 2 to 4-layer bare PCBs range from 24 to 48 hours, with complex multilayer (6-12 layers) taking 4 to 6 days. For turnkey prototype PCB Assembly (1 to 50 pcs), our typical cycle is 3 to 9 working days once all component parts arrive at our facility. Mass production batch releases (>1,000 units) require roughly 2 to 3 weeks for bare PCB fabrication and SMT line scheduling, supported by safety inventory buffer agreements for repeat scheduled releases.
Can you support fine-pitch Micro-BGA, 01005 chips, and POP (Package-on-Package) assembly?
Yes. Our 6 Yamaha SMT lines are fitted with high-resolution visual cameras capable of mounting 01005 (metric 0402) chip passives and fine-pitch BGA/CSP components down to 0.3mm ball pitch. Every BGA assembly undergoes automated 3D X-Ray Inspection (AXI) to check ball circularity, solder bridge anomalies, and voiding ratios, keeping defects well below the IPC Class 3 threshold of 15% (our factory baseline typically runs under 8% voiding).
How do you protect proprietary intellectual property (IP) and firmware binaries during assembly?
We work under formal, legally binding bilateral Non-Disclosure Agreements (NDAs). Firmware programming takes place in an isolated, physically restricted programming suite over dedicated air-gapped local networks without outbound internet access. Binaries are loaded via encrypted mass-programmers, and programming yields are tracked through internal serial number logging to prevent unauthorized overproduction.
What testing methodologies are deployed to ensure 100% functional reliability?
Beyond 3D SPI and post-reflow 3D AOI inspection, our engineering department designs tailored hardware testing fixtures based on client specifications:
  • In-Circuit Testing (ICT): Dedicated bed-of-nails jigs measuring resistance, capacitance, diode direction, and continuity across circuit traces.
  • Flying Probe Testing: Fixtureless verification for fast-turn NPI prototypes.
  • Functional Circuit Testing (FCT): Custom test jigs simulating real-world operational environments, checking DC/AC voltages, digital I/O lines, wireless signal power, and sensor response times.
  • Environmental Stress Screening (ESS): Thermal cycling chambers (-40°C to +85°C) and dynamic burn-in test benches for mission-critical hardware.
What are your shipping terms and localized logistics support pathways?
We offer international shipping via DHL, FedEx, and UPS Express (2-4 day transit to North America and Western Europe), as well as freight forwarders for air and sea consolidations under EXW, FOB Shenzhen/Hong Kong, and DDP terms (Delivered Duty Paid, handling customs clearances and local duties). All finished assemblies are vacuum-sealed in ESD moisture-barrier bags with desiccant indicators to guarantee safe arrival.

Ready to Accelerate Your Hardware Manufacturing?

Send your Gerber package and Bill of Materials (BOM) to our engineering team in Shenzhen for a full DFM analysis and commercial proposal within 24 hours.